K-POPProfile

PROFILE | aespa

Giselle, Karina, Ningning, Winter (L-R)

The group name ‘aespa‘ is a name created by combining ‘æ’, which expresses ‘Avatar X Experience,’ and the English word ‘aspect’, which means both sides.

Group Logo

Debut Date: November 17, 2020
Debut Album/Single: Black Mamba
Official Color: Aurora
Official Fandom Name: My
Agency: SM Entertainment

MEMBERS

카리나 KARINA

Real Name: 유지민 / Yu Jimin
Birthdate: April 11, 2000
Nationality: Korean
Position: Leader , Main Dancer , Lead Vocal, Lead Rapper
MBTI: ENFP
Emblem: Heart ❤️
Combat Skill: Rocket Punch

지젤 GISELLE

Real Name: 内永うちながえり  / Aeri Uchinaga
Birthdate: October 30, 2000
Nationality: Japanese
Position: Main Rapper, Sub Vocalist
Emblem: Moon 🌙
Combat Skill: Xenoglossy

I-POP U IN MANILA

What's your reaction?

Leave a Reply

Related Posts

No Content Available